APC FIELDS CANDIDATES IN ALL CONSTITUENCIES FOR AUGUST 11 GENERAL ELECTIONS : FULL LIST RELEASED

The opposition All People’s Congress ( APC) will field candidates in all the constituencies for the all-important August 11 General Elections . 

The APC  today released all the names of candidates who won symbols to contest the elections. According to loyalists who spoke to this newspaper today after the release of the names of the party’s candidates, the APC  is now poised to flush the ruling Sierra Leone People’s Party ( SLPP )  out of power. They expressed great confidence in the winning chances of their candidates whom they described as the choice of the constituents  The list has been the talking point in all parts of the country as anxious people wanted to know the candidates challenging the ruling SLPP  this year
 
 
POLITICAL PARTY LIST OF ENDORSED PARLIAMENTARY CANDIDATES
DISTRICT: BO
Constituency Name of Candidate 
(Surname, First name, Middle initials)
ID card Number 
67 Kargbo, Isatu 135448397 
68 Sillah, Sheku S. 138342875 
69 Hanciles, Harold 134734035 
70 Sheriff, Ayoub 130158056 
71 Tarawally, Kenneth B. 157865994 
72 Cole, Beatrice G. 148854734 
73 Kassay, Foday I. 128638261 
74 Muniru, Sidie M. 163008645 
75 Kamara, Sorie I 121998343 
76 Fofanah, Mustapha 145315387 
77 Mbawah, Victor 125658385
NAME OF PARTY: ALL PEOPLES CONGRESS (APC)
 
 
DISTRICT: BONTHE
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
78 CONTEH, THOMAS M. 168515557
79 BAYOH, ALEX 134514639
80 TAMIMU, ABIBU 154119671
 
 
DISTRICT: KENEMA
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
9 KAMARA, ABDUL 130211615
10 KARIFA, ABDUL K. 144038541
11 MANSARAY, MOHAMED K. 139043219
12 BULL, JAMES E. 168529961
13 GENDEMEN, JERIMIAH 151798942
14 SANDY, ALIE M. 147386200
15 KAMANDA, SOLOMON 159601797
16 GOBA, HAWA  118518284
17 NYAGBE, JOSEPH M. 131830645
18 KALLON, IBRAHIM 147314159
19 LAHAI, JOHN K. 131671911
 
 
DISTRICT: BOMBALI
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
28 SERRY-KAMAL, ABDUL F. 138858901
29 KAMARA, ALIMAMY A. 137860236
30 SESAY, MOSES O.M.  137193043
31 BANGURA, IBRAHIM M. 121144077
32 BANGURA, KANDE 157031872
33 TURAY, EDWARD M. 117336174
34 CONTE-KONDEH Y. 117731510
35 CONTEH,JALLOH, MARIE M. 166068789
36 YANSENEH, MARIE 149654070
 
 
DISTRICT:    KAILAHUN
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
1 JUSU, JOSEPH B. S. 124721369
2 MOIWO, MOMOH N. 147750838
3 JIMMY, FRANCIS F. 123841469
4 SENGU, VICTOR K. 110891105
5 JUSU, MUSA K. 110924075
6 MASSAQUOI, MOMOH  129830484
7 GBOW, HINDOLO 114528242
8 MANSARAY, ABU P. 132107998
 
 
DISTRICT: KAMBIA
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
37 SORIE, IBRAHIM 114008613
38 MUNU, ALIEU B. K. 142349566
39 KARGBO, PATRICK L.M. 159830225
40 KOSSAY, MOHAMED A. 146552218
41 RADDER, HENNEH H. 132502749
42 KOROMA, ALIMAMY P. 155315350
NAME OF PARTY:  ALL PEOPLES CONGRESS (APC)
 
 
DISTRICT: KOINAGUGU
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
43 CONTEH, ABU 150782317
44 KARGBO, KEWULAY M. 152940513
45 MARAH, YIBA L. 139667018
46 KAMARA, MADUSU M. 160370408
47 KAMARA, PHILIPSON H. 162814753
48 SAMURA, FASINEH 111713235
NAME OF PARTY:  ALL PEOPLES CONGRESS (APC)
 
DISTRICT: KONO
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
20 SUMANA, SAMUEL SAM 137020998
21 KONOMANYI, FINDA D. 159549100
22 KONOMANYI, SAHR D. 136372556
23 SANDI, TAMBA R. 148176248
24 YAMBASU, JOHN S. 150576024
25 TORTO, BOCKARIE A. 156685003
26 MANI, KOWAH A. 168350538
27 SONGU-MBRIWA, AIAH K. 120145398
 
POLITICAL PARTY LIST OF ENDORSED PARLIAMENTARY CANDIDATES

DISTRICT: MOYAMBA
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
81 KAMARA, LAMIN M. 156840394
82 LAGAWO, RACHEAL 142531550
83 SESAY, MOHAMED 146459617
84 KARGBO, SHERIFF A. 140550477
85 WILLIAMS, HUBERT T. 152139810
86 KANU, AMADU 120010166
 
DISTRICT: PORT LOKO
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
49 SESAY, IBRAHIM K. 125167780
50 DARAMY, ALHAJI A.O. 165094786
51 KAMARA, ALHAJI B. 149948023
52 BUNDU, IBRAHIM 154301240
53 HASSAN, SHERIFF B. 166978068
54 KANU, KHALIL M. 154449817
55 BANGURA, BENNEH 113037253
56 KAMARA, KOMBOR 141583921
57 KOROMA, ABU B. 145693357
58 KOROMA, JACOB I. 131503678
 
DISTRICT: PUJEHUN
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
87 DUWAI, ESTHER 130842623
88 SALIA, SYLVESTER  157311999
89 SWARAY, EDWARD F. 148601593
90 SWARRAY, ALLEN M. 148975051
91 KALLON, MOHAMED M. 146487114
 
DISTRICT: TONKOLILI
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
59 TARAWALI, MOHAMED A. 125462685
60 THULLA, ALHAJI Y. 156191035
61 HALLOWELL, LLOYD M. 167708110
62 TEAMBO, MATTHEW M.T. 119366690
63 CONTEH, DAVID B. 138907333
64 KARGBO, MOHAMED S. 135697443
65 FORNAH, MABINTY 131482116
66 SANKOH, ALIE S. 163013290
 
DISTRICT: WESTERN AREA RURAL
CONSTITUENCY NAME OF CANDIDATE (SURNAME, FIRST NAME, MIDDLE INITIALS) ID CARD NUMBER
92 JONES, RAYMOND M.  149873996
93 DUMBUYA, DAUDA  138324338
94 JOHNSON, VICTOR C.  163552167
95 KAMANDA, CLAUD D.M.  149683844
NAME OF PARTY:  ALL PEOPLES CONGRESS (APC)
 
 
 
 

Related Posts